Grapevine, Texas

2022-2023 Committees

AMBILITY – Carl Walker/David Freed

  •             Adam Capron
  •             Larry Corder
  •             Nick McGarity
  •             Bruce Smith
  •             Vernon Taylor
  •             Garry Tischler 

 

 

MEDIA / WEB SITE 

  •             Larry Corder
  •             Erica James
  •             Steve Jenkins
  •             Diane Ulbrich

 

SPONSORSHIP – David Freed

  •             Grady Herzog
  •             Steve Jenkins

 

SOCIAL/PROGRAMS – Dave Buhr

  •             Melva Stanfield
  •             Diane Ulbrich

 

MEMBERSHIP – Jean Sargeant

  •             Mad Dog
  •             Patrick Pearson

 

TRASH – David Freed

  •             Grady Herzog
  •             Kirk Howard
  •             Vernon Taylor 
  •             Carl Walker

 

Big Bike Run – Lori Choate

  •                Erica James
  •                Dave Hallberg
  •                Erica James
  •                Tim Lancaster
  •                Susan Messer
  •               Melva Stanfield
  •           Kathryn Waterhout

SCHOLARSHIPS – Steve Jenkins/Tim Lancaster

  •             David Freed
  •             Tom Kormondy
  •             Patrick Pearson
  •             Melva Stanfield   

 

FESTIVALS – LuAnn Chapman 

     Parking Lots - Steve Jenkins

  •             Vernon Taylor
  •             Garry Tischler

     Dog/Cook Wagon

  •             Larry Corder
  •             Darrell Green
  •            Nick McGarity
  •        Vernon Taylor
 
 

SPRING GOLF – Ronny Nordling/John Springer

  •        Kirk Howard
  •     Tom Kormondy
  •      Tim Lancaster
  •     Vernon Taylor
  •     Garry Tischler

GERALD THOMPSON – Ronny Nordling

  •      Tim Lancaster
  •      Keith Temple
  •    Garry Tischler

 

BOWLING – Dave Buhr


SIX STONES - LuAnn Chapman

  •      David Freed


Copyright © 2007 Grapevine AMBUCS. All rights reserved.
For help with the website, contact our webmaster at: admin@grapevineambucs.org 
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software