Grapevine, Texas

2021-2022 Committees

AMBILITY – Carl Walker/David Freed

  • 1.            Larry Corder
  • 2.            Vernon Taylor
  • 3.            Rags Gardner
  • 4.            Nick McGarity
  • 5.            Bruce Smith
  • 6.            Garry Tischler
  • 7.            Adam Capron

 

WEBMASTER – Rags Gardner

  • 1.            Larry Corder
  • 2.            Jeffery McDonald

 

MEDIA – David Hallberg

  • 1.            Rags Gardner
  • 2.            Steve Jenkins
  • 3.            Richard Stroot
  • 4.            Diane Ulbrich

 

SPONSORSHIP – Grady Herzog

  • 1.            David Freed
  • 2.            Steve Jenkins

 

SOCIAL/PROGRAMS – Dave Buhr

  • 1.            Diane Ulbrich
  • 2.            Rick Boggs

 

MEMBERSHIP – Darrell Green

  • 1.            Mad Dog
  • 2.            Steve Jenkins
  • 3.            Patrick Pearson

 

ENDOWMENT – Tony Grasse

  • 1.            David Freed
  • 2.            Garry Tischler
  • 3.            Dave Hallberg

 

TRASH – David Freed

  • 1.            Grady Herzog
  • 2.            Kirk Howard
  • 3.            Carl Walker
  • 4.            Vernon Taylor

 

Big Bike Run – Diane Ulbrich

  • 1.               LuAnn Chapman
  • 2.               Gatts Melva Stanfield
  • 3.               Susan Messer
  • 4.               Erica James
  • 5.               Tim Lancaster
  • 6.              Kathryn Waterhout
  • 7.          Dave Hallberg

SCHOLARSHIPS – Tom Kormondy

  • 1.            David Freed
  • 2.            Steve Jenkins
  • 3.            Rich Stroot
  • 4.            Tim Lancaster    

 

FESTIVALS – Jeremy Fail

  • 1.            Tony Grasse
  • 2.            Carl Walker
  • 3.            Mad Dog

     Parking Lots

  • 5.            Steve Jenkins
  • 6.            John Springer
  • 7.            Vernon Taylor

     Dog/Cook Wagon

  • 8.            Larry Corder
  • 9.            Darrell Green
  • 10.         Kevin Aslin
  • 11.         Grady Herzog
  • 12.         Tim Lancaster
  • 13.         Nick McGarity
  • 14.         Dave Freed

 

SPRING GOLF – Tony Grasse

  • 1.            Mike Lease
  • 2.            Tom Kormondy
  • 3.            Louie Sullins
  • 4.            Harvey Galaise
  • 5.            Bruce Smith
  • 6.            Dave Buhr
  • 7.            Keith Temple
  • 8.            John Springer
  • 9.           Mad Dog
  • 10.         Grady Herzog
  • 11.         Patrick Pearson
  • 12.         Kirk Howard
  • 13.         Vernon Taylor
  • 14.         Nick McGarity

 

GERALD THOMPSON – Ronny Nordling

  • 1.     Bruce Smith
  • 2.     Keith Temple

 

BOWLING – Dave Buhr

  • 1.     Mike Lease
  • 2.     Vernon Taylor
Copyright © 2007 Grapevine AMBUCS. All rights reserved.
For help with the website, contact our webmaster at:  admin@grapevineambucs.org    
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software